Welcome to this bright and spacious 1,156 sq. ft. corner penthouse, offering exceptional privacy with no neighbours above and stunning mountain views. This well-designed home features 2 generous bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, a walk-in closet in the primary suite, and a cozy gas fireplace in the large living and dining area. The functional U-shaped kitchen with eating area is complemented by new LG appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with major building renovations completed, including new plumbing and roof, plus crown mouldings, in-suite laundry, ample storage, and 2 parking stalls. Located close to shopping, transit, and easy access to the Second Narrows Bridge. Pets and rentals allowed with restrictions.
| Basement Finished Area (sqft) | 0 |
|---|---|
| Basement Features | None |
| Interior Features | Elevator, Storage |
| Heating Type | Electric, Natural Gas |
| Laundry | In Unit |
| # of Kitchens | 1 |
| Foundation | Concrete Perimeter |
| Exterior Features | Balcony |
|---|---|
| Roof | Torch-On |
| Structures | Multi Family, Residential Attached |
| Price | $660,000 |
|---|---|
| Total Bedrooms | 2 |
| Total Bathrooms | 2 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 0 |
| Floor Area Total (sqft) | 1156 |
| Year Built | 1996 |
| Age Of Building | 30 |
| Building Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Property Type | Residential |
| Architecture Style | Penthouse |
| Stories | 1 |
| Building Amenities | Bike Room, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management |
| Ownership Type | Freehold Strata |
| Maintenance Fee | $714.07 |
| Amenities Nearby | Bike Room, Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management |
| Utility Type | Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected |
| Utility Sewer | Sanitary Sewer, Storm Sewer |
| Water (WaterSource) | Public |
| Parking Type | Additional Parking, Underground, Guest |
| Total Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Strata Restrictions | Pets Allowed w/Rest.,Rentals Allwd w/Restrctns |
| Pet Restrictions | Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit (Two), Yes With Restrictions |
| MLS® # | R3153393 |
|---|---|
| Area | North Vancouver |
| Neighbourhood | Lynnmour |
| City | North Vancouver |
| Postal Code | V7J 3V3 |
| Gross Taxes | $2,356.47 |
| Zoning | C3 |
| Status | Date | Price |
|---|---|---|
| R3153393 / Active | 08-05-2026 | $660,000 |
| to view full Property History (4 earlier records) | ||
| Floor | Type | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | Primary Bedroom | 9'11 x 9'11 ft |
| Main Level | Bedroom | 9'8 x 9'8 ft |
| Main Level | Walk-In Closet | 6'1 x 6'1 ft |
| Main Level | Foyer | 4'7 x 4'7 ft |
| Main Level | Living Room | 11'7 x 11'7 ft |
| Main Level | Dining Room | 10'10 x 10'10 ft |
| Main Level | Eating Area | 8'5 x 8'5 ft |
| Main Level | Kitchen | 8'5 x 8'5 ft |
| Main Level | Patio | 10'10 x 10'10 ft |
| Floor | Ensuite | Pieces |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | Yes | #4 |
| Main Level | No | #3 |
Listed by: Real Broker
NOTE: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Greater Vancouver REALTORS® which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
Private Schools
Closest Transit
Crime Rate
Demographics
Noise/ Power Lines
Other
P02 223 Mountain Highway has a sell-speed score of 70/100, placing it in the "Expected to sell within weeks" band. The listing is priced 3.1% below comparable active properties in Lynnmour, which is a strong competitive signal. The local market is currently a Seller's Market with a sales-to-active ratio of 21.1% and an area average of 31 days on market — buyers are active. With only 451 competing homes currently listed, this property has significant competition. Based on these signals, EstateBlock predicts this listing is likely to sell within a few weeks.
Natural hazards vary by location and can change over time. The following provides a summary of potential impacts to this area, postal code V7J 3V3, over the next 30 years. Projections use the 2041–2070 period (2050s) under a moderate emissions scenario (SSP2-4.5).
Outside of designated flood hazard zones. Under 10% of buildings in this area have flood risk over the next 30 years.
Located within the "Vancouver" WUI zone (Risk Class 5 — Low). Based on BC Wildfire Service provincial WUI Risk Class mapping; not a site-specific assessment.
Annual avg PM2.5 5.3 µg/m³ — meets Canada's CAAQS (BC ENV 2024). Nearest station: North Vancouver Second Narrows, North Vancouver (~1.1 km). Annual avg AQHI 1.9 — Low Risk.
North Vancouver - District currently sees ~1 day above 30 °C per year (1981–2010 baseline), projected to rise to ~6 by the 2050s (SSP2-4.5 moderate emissions). Hottest day of the year: ~29.8 °C baseline, ~32.2 °C projected. Tropical nights (>18 °C): ~0 baseline, ~4 projected.
Annual precipitation ~1601 mm (1981–2010 baseline), projected ~1661 mm by the 2050s. Extreme 1-day rainfall: ~53.1 mm baseline, ~59.2 mm projected. Values vary modestly across the Lower Mainland.
Longest annual dry spell (consecutive dry days): ~22 days baseline, ~24 days projected for the 2050s. CDD is used as a regional drought proxy; drought risk varies modestly across the Lower Mainland.
17 Schools are within 3km
| School | Type | Grades Served | Catchment Info | Rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
North Star Montessori Elementary School |
Independent |
Grades ServedK
|
Catchment Info—
|
0 |
Distance657 m
|
Lynnmour Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.0 / 10 |
Distance917 m
|
Kenneth Gordon |
Independent |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.6 / 10 |
Distance1.04 KM
|
Brooksbank Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.7 / 10 |
Distance1.83 KM
|
Eastview Elementary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
7.0 / 10 |
Distance2.13 KM
|
Ridgeway Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.4 / 10 |
Distance2.31 KM
|
West Coast Christian School |
Independent |
Grades ServedK-12
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.0 / 10 |
Distance2.51 KM
|
Sutherland Secondary School |
Public |
Grades Served8-12
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.3 / 10 |
Distance2.63 KM
|
Windsor Secondary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.9 / 10 |
Distance2.67 KM
|
Sir John Franklin Community School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.7 / 10 |
Distance2.68 KM
|
Seymour Heights Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.1 / 10 |
Distance2.69 KM
|
Tillicum Community Annex |
Public |
Grades ServedK-4
|
Catchment Info—
|
7.4 / 10 |
Distance2.74 KM
|
Gilmore Community Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
7.5 / 10 |
Distance2.82 KM
|
Lions Gate Christian Academy |
Independent |
Grades ServedK-12
|
Catchment Info—
|
8.7 / 10 |
Distance2.90 KM
|
St. Alcuin College for the Liberal Arts |
Independent |
Grades ServedK-12
|
Catchment Info—
|
8.2 / 10 |
Distance2.90 KM
|
Hastings Community Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.4 / 10 |
Distance2.94 KM
|
Dr. A. R. Lord Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.0 / 10 |
Distance2.99 KM
|
Buy Vs Rent Calculator
Rent vs own
—
Based on 11 comparable active apartments/condos in Lynnmour, the average asking price is $681,067. This listing is priced 3.1% below the neighbourhood average.
Potential Cashback for this listing if you buy with us
to track your cashback progress
Buy with us & save on this property
$649,900
1705 1401 Hunter Street, North Vancouver, BC
$648,000
408 1471 Hunter Street, North Vancouver, BC
$667,000
1804 1401 Hunter Street, North Vancouver, BC
$649,000
2601 680 Seylynn Crescent, North Vancouver, BC
$599,000
1909 1550 Fern Street, North Vancouver, BC
$579,900
418 680 Seylynn Crescent, North Vancouver, BC
$729,000
603 1327 E Keith Road, North Vancouver, BC
$539,000
308 1327 E Keith Road, North Vancouver, BC
$688,000
89 1052 Premier Street, North Vancouver, BC
$669,000
1039 Old Lillooet Road, North Vancouver, BC
$689,000
1059 Old Lillooet Road, North Vancouver, BC