Best value for a SPOTLESS, spacious 2 bed, 2 bath CORNER home in Maple Ridge! Tucked away on a quiet no-through street, this raised garden-level home offers rare privacy with TWO large patios, including one off the primary bedroom that's perfect for gardening or your morning coffee. Thoughtfully updated with a renovated ensuite featuring a new shower, countertops, sinks, faucets and fresh paint, plus an updated second bathroom and new lighting in both bedrooms. Functional layout with a GAS fireplace, in-suite laundry room, TWO side-by-side parking stalls and a storage locker. NO POLY-B! Well-managed strata with a durable metal roof. Walk to schools, shopping and transit. Ideal for first-time buyers, downsizers, investors and families. You have to see this one in person!
| Basement Finished Area (sqft) | 0 |
|---|---|
| Basement Features | None |
| Interior Features | Elevator, Storage |
| Fireplace | 1 |
| Heating Type | Electric, Natural Gas |
| Laundry | In Unit |
| # of Kitchens | 1 |
| Foundation | Concrete Perimeter |
| Exterior Features | Garden |
|---|---|
| Roof | Metal |
| Structures | Multi Family, Residential Attached |
| Price | $499,900 |
|---|---|
| Total Bedrooms | 2 |
| Total Bathrooms | 2 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 0 |
| Floor Area Total (sqft) | 992 |
| Year Built | 1993 |
| Age Of Building | 33 |
| Building Type | Apartment/Condo |
| Property Type | Residential |
| Architecture Style | Ground Level Unit |
| Stories | 0 |
| Building Amenities | Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management, Sewer |
| Building Name | Mountain View Terrace |
| Ownership Type | Freehold Strata |
| Maintenance Fee | $461.03 |
| Amenities Nearby | Trash, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Management, Sewer |
| Utility Type | Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected |
| Utility Sewer | Sanitary Sewer |
| Water (WaterSource) | Public |
| Parking Type | Underground |
| Total Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Strata Restrictions | Pets Allowed,Pets Allowed w/Rest.,Rentals Allowed,Rentals Allwd w/Restrctns |
| Pet Restrictions | Number Limit (Two), Yes, Yes With Restrictions |
| Rental Restrictions | 100 |
| MLS® # | R3122875 |
|---|---|
| Area | Maple Ridge |
| Neighbourhood | West Central |
| City | Maple Ridge |
| Postal Code | V2X 4E1 |
| Gross Taxes | $3,523.98 |
| Zoning | MF |
| Status | Date | Price |
|---|---|---|
| R3122875 / Active | 05-12-2026 | $499,900 |
| to view full Property History (2 earlier records) | ||
| Floor | Type | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | Living Room | 13'8 x 13'8 ft |
| Main Level | Dining Room | 9'7 x 9'7 ft |
| Main Level | Kitchen | 13'8 x 13'8 ft |
| Main Level | Primary Bedroom | 12'10 x 12'10 ft |
| Main Level | Bedroom | 10'0 x 10'0 ft |
| Main Level | Laundry | 6'1 x 6'1 ft |
| Main Level | Patio | 11'2 x 11'2 ft |
| Main Level | Patio | 8'9 x 8'9 ft |
| Floor | Ensuite | Pieces |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | Yes | #3 |
| Main Level | No | #4 |
Listed by: Royal LePage Elite West
NOTE: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Greater Vancouver REALTORS® which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
Public Schools
Information includes BC Government Open License data; school details change often and are offered solely as general guidance.
Private Schools
Closest Transit
Crime Rate
Demographics
Noise/ Power Lines
Other
101 22275 123 Avenue has a sell-speed score of 41/100, placing it in the "May take longer than the area average to sell" band. The listing is priced 21.1% above comparable active properties in West Central. The local market is currently a Balanced Market with a sales-to-active ratio of 19.3% and an area average of 34 days on market — conditions are balanced. With only 145 competing homes currently listed, this property has significant competition. Based on these signals, EstateBlock predicts this listing is could take longer than the area average to sell.
Natural hazards vary by location and can change over time. The following provides a summary of potential impacts to this area, postal code V2X 4E1, over the next 30 years. Projections use the 2041–2070 period (2050s) under a moderate emissions scenario (SSP2-4.5).
Outside of designated flood hazard zones. Under 10% of buildings in this area have flood risk over the next 30 years.
Located within the "Vancouver" WUI zone (Risk Class 5 — Low). Based on BC Wildfire Service provincial WUI Risk Class mapping; not a site-specific assessment.
Annual avg PM2.5 4.2 µg/m³ — meets WHO 2021 guideline (BC ENV 2024). Nearest station: Pitt Meadows Meadowlands School, Pitt Meadows (~7.9 km). Annual avg AQHI 1.7 — Low Risk.
Maple Ridge currently sees ~2 days above 30 °C per year (1981–2010 baseline), projected to rise to ~10 by the 2050s (SSP2-4.5 moderate emissions). Hottest day of the year: ~30.6 °C baseline, ~33.2 °C projected. Tropical nights (>18 °C): ~0 baseline, ~2 projected.
Annual precipitation ~1595 mm (1981–2010 baseline), projected ~1657 mm by the 2050s. Extreme 1-day rainfall: ~54.5 mm baseline, ~60.4 mm projected. Values vary modestly across the Lower Mainland.
Longest annual dry spell (consecutive dry days): ~23 days baseline, ~24 days projected for the 2050s. CDD is used as a regional drought proxy; drought risk varies modestly across the Lower Mainland.
13 Schools are within 3km
| School | Type | Grades Served | Catchment Info | Rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alouette Elementary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.4 / 10 |
Distance498 m
|
Eric Langton Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.2 / 10 |
Distance565 m
|
Odyssey K-9 SD 42 |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
0 |
Distance728 m
|
ci:tm?xw Environmental Community |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
0 |
Distance728 m
|
Maple Ridge Secondary School |
Public |
Grades Served8-12
|
Catchment InfoIn Catchment
|
6.4 / 10 |
Distance748 m
|
Outreach Alternate Secondary School |
Public |
Grades Served9-12
|
Catchment Info—
|
3.9 / 10 |
Distance748 m
|
Harry Hooge Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
4.5 / 10 |
Distance1.56 KM
|
District 42 Alternative Secondary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.2 / 10 |
Distance1.82 KM
|
Golden Ears Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.5 / 10 |
Distance2.00 KM
|
Glenwood Elementary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.1 / 10 |
Distance2.29 KM
|
Yennadon Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.4 / 10 |
Distance2.38 KM
|
Laity View Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.4 / 10 |
Distance2.40 KM
|
Westview Secondary School |
Public |
Grades Served8-12
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.5 / 10 |
Distance2.70 KM
|
Buy Vs Rent Calculator
Rent vs own
—
Based on 9 comparable active apartments/condos in West Central, the average asking price is $412,933. This listing is priced 21.1% above the neighbourhood average.
Potential Cashback for this listing if you buy with us
to track your cashback progress
Buy with us & save on this property
$447,000
101 22277 122 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC
$539,999
213 22255 122 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC
8.8% price reduction
$518,000
409 22315 122 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC
$429,990
205 12320 222 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$589,900
213 12320 222 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$549,000
307 12320 222 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
7.0% price reduction
$539,000
407 12310 222 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$580,000
406 12283 224 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$439,900
109 12283 224 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$446,900
216 12143 223 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$489,900
313 12143 223 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$489,900
310 12143 223 Street, Maple Ridge, BC