Welcome home to Cottonwood. This beautifully refreshed 3 bed, 3 bath corner unit townhouse offering 1477 sq. ft. of comfortable living space in the highly desired area. Bright and inviting with brand-new paint throughout, creating a clean and move-in-ready feel. Featuring a spacious and open layout, stainless steel appliances, a fenced yard + ample cabinetry, its a perfect combination of functionality and contemporary appeal. The primary bedroom is your private retreat. A generous walk-in closet provides plenty of storage, while the spa-inspired ensuite offers a relaxing space to unwind and recharge. The two additional bedrooms are bright, comfortable, and versatile, offering plenty of space for family, guests, a home office. OPEN HOUSE SAT/SUN 2-4pm
Open houses
05 Sep, 2026 (01:00 PM to 03:00 PM)
06 Sep, 2026 (01:00 PM to 03:00 PM)
| Basement Finished Area (sqft) | 0 |
|---|---|
| Basement Features | None |
| Appliances Included | Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove |
| Heating Type | Baseboard, Electric |
| Cooling | Central Air |
| Laundry | In Unit |
| # of Kitchens | 1 |
| Flooring | Hardwood, Tile, Carpet |
| Foundation | Slab |
| Exterior Features | Garden, Playground, Private Yard |
|---|---|
| Roof | Asphalt |
| Structures | Residential Attached |
| Price | $699,888 |
|---|---|
| Total Bedrooms | 3 |
| Total Bathrooms | 3 |
| Full Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half Bathrooms | 1 |
| Floor Area Total (sqft) | 1477 |
| Year Built | 2016 |
| Age Of Building | 10 |
| Building Type | Townhouse |
| Property Type | Residential |
| Architecture Style | 3 Storey |
| Stories | 3 |
| Building Amenities | Clubhouse, Trash, Management, Snow Removal |
| Building Name | Maple Heights |
| Ownership Type | Freehold Strata |
| Maintenance Fee | $357.39 |
| Community Features | Shopping Nearby |
| Amenities Nearby | Clubhouse, Trash, Management, Snow Removal |
| Utility Type | Electricity Connected, Water Connected |
| Utility Sewer | Public Sewer, Sanitary Sewer |
| Water (WaterSource) | Public |
| Parking Type | Tandem, Front Access, Lane Access, Garage Door Opener |
| Total Parking Spaces | 2 |
| Strata Restrictions | Pets Allowed,Rentals Allowed |
| Pet Restrictions | Yes |
| Units In Development | 167 |
| MLS® # | R3160859 |
|---|---|
| Area | Maple Ridge |
| Neighbourhood | Cottonwood MR |
| City | Maple Ridge |
| Postal Code | V2W 0J1 |
| Gross Taxes | $4,046.56 |
| Zoning | RM-1 |
| Status | Date | Price |
|---|---|---|
| R3160859 / Active | 09-02-2026 | $699,888 |
| Floor | Type | Dimensions |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | Foyer | 5'3 x 5'3 ft |
| Above Level | Living Room | 18'0 x 18'0 ft |
| Above Level | Kitchen | 14'7 x 14'7 ft |
| Above Level | Dining Room | 18'0 x 18'0 ft |
| Abv Main 2 | Primary Bedroom | 10'11 x 10'11 ft |
| Abv Main 2 | Bedroom | 8'5 x 8'5 ft |
| Abv Main 2 | Bedroom | 9'1 x 9'1 ft |
| Abv Main 2 | Walk-In Closet | 6'7 x 6'7 ft |
| Floor | Ensuite | Pieces |
|---|---|---|
| Main Level | No | #2 |
| Above Main 2 | Yes | #4 |
| Above Main 2 | No | #4 |
Listed by: eXp Realty
NOTE: This representation is based in whole or in part on data generated by the Chilliwack & District Real Estate Board, Fraser Valley Real Estate Board or Greater Vancouver REALTORS® which assumes no responsibility for its accuracy.
Public Schools
Information includes BC Government Open License data; school details change often and are offered solely as general guidance.
Private Schools
Closest Transit
Crime Rate
Demographics
Noise/ Power Lines
Other
57 11305 240 Street has a sell-speed score of 69/100, placing it in the "Expected to sell within weeks" band. The listing is priced 4.7% below comparable active properties in Cottonwood MR, which is a strong competitive signal. The local market is currently a Seller's Market with a sales-to-active ratio of 23.8% and an area average of 34 days on market — buyers are active. With only 151 competing homes currently listed, this property has significant competition. Based on these signals, EstateBlock predicts this listing is likely to sell within a few weeks.
Natural hazards vary by location and can change over time. The following provides a summary of potential impacts to this area, postal code V2W 0J1, over the next 30 years. Projections use the 2041–2070 period (2050s) under a moderate emissions scenario (SSP2-4.5).
Outside of designated flood hazard zones. Under 10% of buildings in this area have flood risk over the next 30 years.
Located within the "Vancouver" WUI zone (Risk Class 5 — Low). Based on BC Wildfire Service provincial WUI Risk Class mapping; not a site-specific assessment.
Annual avg PM2.5 4.1 µg/m³ — meets WHO 2021 guideline (BC ENV 2024). Nearest station: Langley Central, Langley (~12.5 km). Annual avg AQHI 1.8 — Low Risk.
Maple Ridge currently sees ~2 days above 30 °C per year (1981–2010 baseline), projected to rise to ~10 by the 2050s (SSP2-4.5 moderate emissions). Hottest day of the year: ~30.6 °C baseline, ~33.2 °C projected. Tropical nights (>18 °C): ~0 baseline, ~2 projected.
Annual precipitation ~1595 mm (1981–2010 baseline), projected ~1657 mm by the 2050s. Extreme 1-day rainfall: ~54.5 mm baseline, ~60.4 mm projected. Values vary modestly across the Lower Mainland.
Longest annual dry spell (consecutive dry days): ~23 days baseline, ~24 days projected for the 2050s. CDD is used as a regional drought proxy; drought risk varies modestly across the Lower Mainland.
10 Schools are within 3km
| School | Type | Grades Served | Catchment Info | Rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kanaka Creek Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.0 / 10 |
Distance1.14 KM
|
Alexander Robinson Elementary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.3 / 10 |
Distance1.82 KM
|
Meadowridge School |
Independent |
Grades ServedK-12
|
Catchment Info—
|
9.2 / 10 |
Distance1.90 KM
|
Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.2 / 10 |
Distance1.92 KM
|
Golden Ears Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.5 / 10 |
Distance1.92 KM
|
Garibaldi Secondary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.0 / 10 |
Distance2.23 KM
|
District 42 Alternative Secondary |
Public |
Grades Served—
|
Catchment Info—
|
6.2 / 10 |
Distance2.37 KM
|
Albion Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
5.1 / 10 |
Distance2.49 KM
|
Harry Hooge Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment Info—
|
4.5 / 10 |
Distance2.68 KM
|
Blue Mountain Elementary School |
Public |
Grades ServedK-7
|
Catchment InfoIn Catchment
|
3.7 / 10 |
Distance2.87 KM
|
Buy Vs Rent Calculator
Rent vs own
—
Based on 23 comparable active townhouses in Cottonwood MR, the average asking price is $732,333. This listing is priced 4.4% below the neighbourhood average.
Potential Cashback for this listing if you buy with us
to track your cashback progress
Buy with us & save on this property
$724,000
7 11272 240 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$739,000
11 11272 240 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
$834,800
21 24076 112 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC
$799,000
38 24076 112 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC
$775,000
74 24076 112 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC
$824,900
6 24076 112 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC
$799,000
30 11536 236 Street, Maple Ridge, BC
6.3% price reduction
$749,000
17 11176 Gilker Hill Road, Maple Ridge, BC
$749,900
16 11176 Gilker Hill Road, Maple Ridge, BC
$749,000
43 11282 Cottonwood Drive, Maple Ridge, BC
$829,900
2 11282 Cottonwood Drive, Maple Ridge, BC
$599,900
5 23575 119 Avenue, Maple Ridge, BC